Friedman v. American Capital, Ltd. (In re Barton-Cotton)
[…] N.Y. Debt. Cred. Law ' 274/ Md. Code Ann. Com. Law ' 15-205 reads: "Every conveyance made without fair consideration when the person making it is engaged or is about to engage in a business or transaction for which the property remaining in his hands after the conveyance is an unreasonably small capital, is fraudulent as to creditors and as to other persons who become creditors during the continuance of such business or transaction without regard to his actual intent."
N.Y. Debt. Cred. Law § 275/Md. Code Ann. Com. Law § 15-206 reads: "Every conveyance made without fair consideration when the person making the conveyance or entering into the obligation intends or believes that he will incur debts beyond his ability to pay as they mature, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors."

As discussed supra, most recently, the Supreme Court set forth a plausibility standard, requiring that a complainant plead sufficient facts to allow a court to draw a reasonable inference that the elements of a claim have been satisfied. Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 662, 129 S.Ct. at 1937.