Frenzel v. Commonwealth
[…] In reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence on appeal, "the trial court's judgment will not be set aside unless plainly wrong or without evidence to support it." Hunley v. Commonwealth, 30 Va. App. 556, 559, 518 S.E.2d 347, 349 (1999). "'The credibility of a witness and the inferences to be drawn from proven facts are matters solely for the fact finder's determination.'" Holley v. Commonwealth, 38 Va. App. 158, 163, 562 S.E.2d 351, 354 (2002) (quoting Marable v. Commonwealth, 27 Va. App. 505, 509-10, 500 S.E.2d 233, 235 (1988)).

Code § 18.2-370(A)(1) provides, in pertinent part:

Any person eighteen years of age or over, who, with lascivious intent, knowingly and intentionally . . . [e]xposes his or her sexual or genital parts to any child [under the age of fifteen years] to whom such person is not legally married . . . is guilty of a Class 5 felony[.]