French v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Admittedly, the ALJ might find that the foot condition is non-severe and have no effect on plaintiff's ability to work. See, e.g., Diaz v. Colvin, 2016 WL 7180308, at *3 (W.D. Wash. Dec. 9, 2016) (finding no indications the plaintiff's plantar fibromatosis impacted his ability to perform basic work activities or had more than a minimal effect on his ability to work). Regardless, the ALJ is required to take the effects of plaintiff's non-severe conditions into account in formulating the RFC. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(e) (". . . we will consider the limiting effects of all your impairment(s), even those that are not severe, in determining your residual functional capacity.").

Finally, the Commissioner notes that in March of 2017, the Dr. Lode completed a GA Disability Form that expressed the opinion that plaintiff was disabled due to back and neck pain, but not because of any foot mass.