Freight Consolidators Cooperative, Inc. v. U.S.
[…] See §§ 402(a)(5) and 402(c) of the Act, 49. U.S.C.A. § 1002(a)(C). The Commission entered an order "requiring the respondents to cease and desist from the performance of such unauthorized operations and thereafter to refrain and abstain from engaging jointly and severally in such operations unless and until appropriate authority therefor is obtained from the Commission."

28 U.S.C. § 1336 provides:
" Interstate Commerce Commission's orders

"Except as otherwise provided by Act of Congress, the district courts shall have jurisdiction of any civil action to enforce, enjoin, set aside, annul or suspend, in whole or in part, any order of the Interstate Commerce Commission."

§ 2325. " Injunction; three-judge court required