No. FA00-71977S
[…] Form JD-FM-15 Rev. 4-97, which Support Enforcement filed to initiate the enforcement proceeding at issue, was the approved form at the time of filing.
III
Connecticut does not have a statute of limitations specific to the enforcement of a support order. See generally General Statutes § 46b-213j (b) ("[i]n a proceeding for arrearages, the statute of limitations under the laws of this state or of the issuing state, whichever is longer, applies") In Veras v. Veras, 45 Conn. Sup. 169, 702 A.2d 1217 (1997), the court ruled that the family support magistrate and the.