Freeland v. Chemtob
[…] Defendant contends that plaintiff committed harassment by providing "false or misleading information relating to the occupancy of the unit," Administrative Code § 27-2004 (a)(48)(a-1), "commencing repeated baseless or frivolous court proceedings," Administrative Code § 27-2004 (a)(48)(d) or committing "other repeated acts or omissions of such significance as to substantially interfere with or disturb the comfort, repose, peace or quiet" of her tenancy. Administrative Code § 27-2004(a)(48)(g).