No. 2088
[…] Frazier's crossing of the line constituted a violation of TA § 21-201(a)(1) ("the driver of any vehicle, unless otherwise directed by a police officer, shall obey the instructions of any traffic control device applicable to the vehicle and placed in accordance with the Maryland Vehicle Law"). Officer Kiley also witnessed Frazier cross a double yellow line, in violation of TA § 21-301(a) ("[o]n every roadway that is wide enough, a vehicle shall be driven on the right half of the roadway"). Finally, Officer Kiley witnessed Frazier exceed the maximum speed limit, in violation of TA § 21-801.1 (a "person may not drive a vehicle on a highway at a speed that exceeds" the maximum lawful speed of "30 miles per hour on . . . [u]ndivided highways in a residential district").