Frazier v. Barnett
[…] McGuckin v. Smith, 974 F.2d 1050, 1059 (9th Cir.1992).

Mere negligence in diagnosing or treating a medical condition, without more, does not violate a prisoner's Eighth Amendment rights. Hutchinson v. United States, 838 F.2d 390, 394 (9th Cir.1988). Further, a prisoner can make no claim for deliberate medical indifference unless the denial was harmful. McGuckin, 974 F.2d at 1060; Shapely v. Nevada Bd. of State Prison Comm'rs., 766 F.2d 404, 407 (9th Cir. 1985).

Plaintiff also alleges the medical care provided by defendants violated Article 1, Section 14 of the Washington State Constitution which provides that “[e]xcessive bail shall not be required, excessive fines imposed, nor cruel punishment inflicted.”

Plaintiff also raises general allegations of retaliation by defendants.