TTDFA156009386S
[…] 5. In the event that Danny does not do well with the revised access schedule, including being ridiculed or provoked by his siblings or others for residing with his father, the court may consider suspending the plaintiff’s access.
6. Nothing in these orders shall be deemed to prevent either party from attending any school events, including conferences and activities for the children, or preventing the parties from mutually agreeing to other access times, including additional overnights.
7. Pursuant to General Statutes § 46b-56(g), both parties shall be allowed access to the academic, medical, hospital or other health records of their minor children.
General Statutes § 6b-56(g) provides: "A parent not granted custody of a minor child shall not be denied the right of access to the academic, medical, hospital or other health records of such minor child, unless otherwise ordered by the court for good cause shown."
8. Neither parent shall use corporeal punishment in disciplining the children.
9. The parties shall have an affirmative obligation to notify each other, through "Our Family Wizard" of all major medical, education, and religious decisions concerning all the children.