TTDFA156009386S
[…] The court may consider changing these orders at that time.
11. Pursuant to General Statutes § 46b-56(i), the parties shall engage in individual counseling to deal with the issues addressed herein, and the parties shall sign authorizations to Dr. Roeder and the GAL in order to coordinate treatment.
General Statutes § 46b-56(i) provides: "As part of a decision concerning custody or visitation, the court may order either parent or both of the parents and any child of such parents to participate in counseling or drug and alcohol screening, provided such participation is in the best interests of the child."
12. The GAL shall remain appointed and involved in the case, and will report back to the court in June. The defendant shall bear financial responsibility for the GAL’s fees.