No. 95391.
[…] {¶ 36} "(A) The name of the judgment debtor whose property the judgment creditor seeks to garnish;
{¶ 37} "(B) A description of the property;
{¶ 38} "(C) The name and address of the garnishee who may have in the garnishee's hands or control money, property, or credits, other than personal earnings, of the judgment debtor. (Emphasis added.)"
{¶ 39} FMI filed such an affidavit on April 20, 2009. It fully complied with the requirements set forth in the statute.
{¶ 40} Moreover, R.C. 2716.01(B) states:
{¶ 41} "(B) A person who obtains a judgment against another person may garnish the property, other than personal earnings, of the person against whom judgment was obtained, if the property is in the possession of a person other than the person against whom judgment was obtained, only through a proceeding in garnishment and only in accordance with this chapter (Emphasis added)."