finding no coercion where officer's misstatement of law actually understated the consequences of refusal
[…] Act of June 1, 1997, 75th Leg., R.S., ch. 1013, § 34, 1997 Tex. Gen. Laws 3686, 3698 (Tex. Trans. Code Ann. § 724.015(1), (2)(A) (since amended)). Franco admits that he was admonished in accordance with section 724.015. He argues, however, that because he holds a commercial driver's license, he should have been admonished that a refusal to submit a specimen would result in his being disqualified from driving a commercial motor vehicle for at least one year. See Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 522.103(a) (West Supp. 2002); see also id. § 522.102(a).
"A person who drives a commercial motor vehicle in this state is considered to have consented . . . to the taking of one or more specimens of the person's breath . . . for the purpose of analysis to determine the person's alcohol concentration." Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 522.102(a) (West Supp. 2002). When a person is asked to "submit a specimen under Section 522.102," he must be told that a refusal will result in his being disqualified from driving a commercial motor vehicle for at least one year. Id. § 522.103(a).