Franchini v. Davis
[…] (Id. at p. 226.) " 'Abuse' " includes, inter alia, "molesting, attacking, striking, stalking, threatening, sexually assaulting, battering, . . . harassing, telephoning, including, but not limited to, making annoying telephone calls as described in Section 653m of the Penal Code, destroying personal property, contacting, either directly or indirectly, by mail or otherwise, coming within a specified distance of, or disturbing the peace of the other party . . . ." (§ 6320, subd. (a); see also § 6203 [defining " 'abuse' " as "any behavior that has been or could be enjoined pursuant to Section 6320"].)

Undesignated statutory citations are to the Family Code. --------

We review a trial court's grant of a domestic violence restraining order for abuse of discretion.