Index No. 3252-13
[…] provision of law. []" (Public Health Law § 2805-m)In addition, Education Law § 6527 recites:
"(3) Neither the proceedings nor the records relating to performance of a medical or a quality assurance review function or participation in a medical and dental malpractice prevention program nor any report required by the department of health pursuant to section twenty-eight hundred five-1 of the public health law described herein, including the investigation of an incident reported pursuant to section 29.29 of the mental hygiene law, shall be subject to disclosure under article thirty-one of the civil practice law and rules except as hereinafter provided or as provided by any other provision of law.[]" (Education Law § 6527 [3])