Fore v. Grant
[…] Id. at 3, 15. The judgment did not state that Petitioner's federal sentence should run concurrently with his state sentences. Given the judgment's silence regarding administration of the sentences, the BOP, under its policy, determined Petitioner's federal sentence should be served consecutively to any previously imposed sentences. Id. at 3, 19-21. See also 18 U.S.C. § 3584(a) ("Multiple terms of imprisonment imposed at different times run consecutively unless the court orders that the terms are to run concurrently.").

On September 27, 2012, Petitioner was returned to Oklahoma to serve the remainder of his Oklahoma sentences. Doc.