Ford v. State
[…] See generally Escobar, 308 So. 3d at 175-76.

[2] We also direct the circuit court on remand to enter an amended judgment properly indicating the defendant was convicted of violating section 810.02(3)(a), Florida Statutes (2019) ("Burglary is a felony of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084, if, in the course of committing the offense, the offender does not make an assault or battery and is not and does not become armed with a dangerous weapon or explosive , and the offender enters or remains in a … [d]welling, and there is another person in the dwelling at the time the offender enters or remains[.]") (emphases added).