Ford Motor Credit Co. v. Quinn
[…] Defendant Quinn's revocation of acceptance with respect to Third-Party Defendant Fucillo appears to be in textbook compliance with NY UCC § 2-608. The issue in this case is whether the debtor's revocation of acceptance with respect to the dealership follows to the loan to the creditor that secured the chattel?

16 CFR § 433.2 requires that the following language appear in these types of contracts:

"NOTICE: ANY HOLDER OF THIS CONSUMER CREDIT CONTRACT IS SUBJECT TO ALL CLAIMS AND DEFENSES WHICH THE DEBTOR COULD ASSERT AGAINST THE SELLER OF GOODS OR SERVICES OBTAINED PURSUANT HERETO OR WITH THE PROCEEDS HEREOF. RECOVERY HEREUNDER BY THE DEBTOR SHALL NOT EXCEED AMOUNTS PAID BY THE DEBTOR HEREUNDER."