Ford Motor Credit Co. v. Quinn
[…] "That I finally picked up the replacement truck on May 5, 2018, and immediately noticed upon entering the truck that it did not have any of the same features as the 2016 F-150 that I traded in.... That I drove the truck 32 miles and had it less than an hour. Being unhappy with the way the vehicle handled, I turned around and drove back to the dealership to return it, but the office was closed. I ended up leaving the truck and the keys at the dealership."

These events as described by the Defendant Quinn are undisputed by the other parties to this litigation. UCC § 2-608 provides:

"[1] The buyer may revoke his acceptance of a lot or commercial unit whose non-conformity substantially impairs its value to him if he has accepted it
(a) on the reasonable assumption that its non-conformity would be cured and it has not been seasonably cured; or
(b) without discovery of such non-conformity if his acceptance was reasonably induced either by the difficulty of discovery before acceptance or by the seller's assurances.
[2] Revocation of acceptance must occur within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered the ground for it and before any substantial change in condition of the goods which is not caused by their own defects. It is not effective until the buyer notifies the seller of it.
[3] A buyer who so revokes has the same rights and duties with regard to the goods involved as if he had rejected them."