Similarly in Fleming v. Carleton Screw Products Co., D.C., 37 F. Supp. 754, at page 758, the Court said: "[Section 7] does not purport to regulate wages but imposes a penalty on overtime work, regardless of what the rate of pay may be, thus making overtime work more costly to the employer and creating more employment by limiting the hours of labor.
{¶ 15} Finally, the Court of Appeals for Cuyahoga County in case No. 2004-0524, reasoned that the amount of damages of $250 set forth in R.C. 5301.36(C) was clearly penal rather than remedial because the statute also provides that the recovery of such damages "does not preclude or affect any other legal remedies that may be available to the mortgagor." However, such reasoning is clearly in error given our previous holdings that "`"[a] law is not penal merely because it imposes an extraordinary liability on a wrongdoer in favor of a person wronged, which is not limited to damages suffered by him."'" Rice v.