Flowers v. Kijakazi
[…] SeeBeegle v. Soc. Sec. Admin., Comm'r, 482 Fed.Appx. 483, 487 (11th Cir. 2012) (“the ALJ may not draw any inferences about an individual's symptoms and their functional effects from a failure to seek or pursue medical treatment without first considering any explanations that might explain the failure to seek or pursue treatment”).

The Court notes that although a claimant may not collect SSI benefits for any period predating her application date, the ALJ could reasonably rely upon medical notes that postdate Claimant's alleged onset date of June 1, 2018. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.335; 20 C.F.R. § 416.912 (“Before we make a determination that you are not disabled, we will develop your complete medical history for at least the 12 months preceding the month in which you file your application unless there is a reason to believe that development of an earlier period is necessary or unless you say that your disability began less than 12 months before you filed your application.”); see also Rodriguez v. Comm'r of Soc.