11-23-00195-CR 11-23-00196-CR
[…] As such, the trial court ordered the appellants to pay the assessed fines and costs after their release from imprisonment, rather than immediately. Polanco, 690 S.W.3d at 434; Calicutt, 2024 WL 3528145, at *1; see Crim. Proc. art. 42.15(a-1)(1) ("If the court determines that the defendant does not have sufficient resources or income to immediately pay all or part of the fine[s] and costs, the court shall determine whether the fine and costs should be . . . required to be paid at some later date.").