Flores v. State
[…] See TEX. R. APP. P. 34.5(g), 34.6(h);
c. whether the sealed record may be copied and, if appropriate, provide for the return or disposal of any copies;

d. the purpose for which the sealed record may be used and any limitations on access or disclosure, including any use in appellate briefs or other documents.
The trial court may make any other findings and recommendations the court deems appropriate.

The Supreme Court of Texas, pursuant to its docket-equalization authority, transferred this appeal from the Second District Court of Appeals in Fort Worth to this Court. See TEX. GOV'T CODE § 73.001 ("The supreme court may order cases transferred from one court of appeals to another at any time that, in the opinion of the supreme court, there is good cause for the transfer.").

The trial court clerk is ordered to file a supplemental clerk's record containing the trial court's findings and any order within 30 days of the date of this order.

The appeal is abated, treated as a closed case, and removed from this Court's active docket.