No. 01-06-00257-CV
[…] See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 154.001(a) (Vernon Supp. 2006) ("The court may order either or both parents to support a child in the manner specified by the order: (1) until the child is 18 years of age or until graduation from high school, whichever occurs later; (2) until the child is emancipated through marriage, through removal of the disabilities of minority by court order, or by other operation of law; (3) until the death of the child; or (4) if the child is disabled as defined in this chapter, for an indefinite period.").
Section 154.127 of the Family Code provides that "[a] child support order for more than one child shall provide that, on the termination of support for a child, the level of support for the remaining child or children is in accordance with the child support guidelines." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 154.127 (Vernon 2002).