Jeffrey B. Flora, Appellant-Defendant, v. State of Indiana, Appellee-Plaintiff.
[…] Ct. App. 2018) (citing McHenry v. State, 820 N.E.2d 124, 126 (Ind. 2005)), trans. denied. We therefore neither reweigh the evidence nor judge the credibility of the witnesses. Id. Instead, we consider only the probative evidence and reasonable inferences supporting the judgment. Id. Appellate courts affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. Drane v. State, 867 N.E.2d 144, 146 (Ind. 2007) (quotation omitted). [16] On the date of the accident at issue in this appeal, Indiana Code section 9-30-5-5(a)(3) provided that "[a] person who causes the death or catastrophic injury of another person when operating a vehicle . . . while intoxicated . . . commits" a 6 Level 5 felony.