Fleming v. Amateur Athletic Union of the United States, Inc.
[…] 1.Report that sexual contact under s. 48.981(3).
2.Exercise ordinary care to prevent similar incidents from occurring.
§ 895.442(2)(b).

The enumerated offenses include sexual assault of a child (Wis. Stat. § 948.02), engaging in repeated acts of sexual assault of the same child (Wis. Stat. § 948.025), incest with a child (Wis. Stat. § 948.06), sexual assault of a child placed in substitute care (Wis. Stat. § 948.085), and sexual assault of a child by a school staff person or a person who works or volunteers with children (Wis. Stat. § 948.095).

¶22 Fleming argues that Wis.Stat. § 893.587 applies because her action against AAU for negligence is "[a]n action to recover damages for injury caused by an act that would constitute a violation of" an enumerated ch. 948 offense.