01-CV-0398-E
[…] "Residual Functional Capacity:" 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a) provides that "your impairment(s), and any related symptoms, such as pain, may cause physical and mental limitations that affect what you can do in a work setting. Your residual functional capacity is what you can still do despite your limitations."
"Light work" is defined as "work [that] involves lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds.