Fitzpatrick v. Ill. Prop. Tax Appeal Bd.
[…] Also, the improvement assessment range here for the comparable properties is $13.08 to $33.10 per square foot. This is hardly comparable to the range found in Walsh. As such, we find neither Walsh nor Crestwood persuasive.

¶ 67 Accordingly, we conclude that the PTAB's decisions for the 2018 and 2019 tax years were not against the manifest weight of the evidence.

¶ 68 We now turn to Fitzpatrick's ancillary arguments. Preliminarily, we note that minor errors in administrative proceedings do not constitute reversible error. See 735 ILCS 5/3-111(b) (West 2018) ("Technical errors in the proceedings before the administrative agency or its failure to observe the rules of evidence shall not constitute grounds for the reversal of the administrative decision unless it appears to the court that such error or failure materially affected the rights of any party and resulted in substantial injustice to him or her.").

¶ 69 Fitzpatrick argues that the PTAB's 2018 decision was erroneous because it stated that Fitzpatrick was claiming assessment inequity and overvaluation, but he only made the former argument. He contends that it was error for the PTAB to consider an overvaluation argument.