First Union Mortgage Corp. v. Smith
[…] Defendant presents no evidence tending to prove this occurred. Although an assertion such as Defendant's would typically be presented by some form of reliable evidence, the Court, noting that Defendant is proceeding pro se, will analyze Defendant's motion as if he had presented his assertion through some form of competent evidence, such as an affidavit.

Defendant notes that Freddie Mac's authorizing legislation states that any action in which Freddie Mac is a party is within the subject matter jurisdiction of the federal courts. 12 U.S.C. § 1452(f) (". . . all civil actions to which the [Federal Home Loan Mortgage] Corporation is a party shall be deemed to arise under the laws of the United States, and the district courts of the United States shall have original jurisdiction of all such actions, without regard to amount or value . . .").

Under controlling caselaw, a falsified document is insufficient grounds to reverse a judgment under the Court's inherent powers.