Civil Action No. 02-8409.
[…] Bencivenga v. Western Pa. Teamsters, 763 F.2d 574, 576 n. 2 (3d Cir. 1985). Prior to filing its motion for reconsideration, plaintiff had ample opportunity to review and respond to defendant's arguments in favor of summary judgment for him. Plaintiff filed a response to defendant's summary judgment motion in November, 2003, a supplemental response in February 2004, and addressed the issues in this case again in its March 2004 motion for reconsideration.
2. Amount of Uninsured Motorist Coverage
75 Pa. C.S. Section 1734 provides that "[a] named insured may request in writing the issuance of coverages . . . in amounts equal to or less than the limits of liability for bodily injury" (emphasis added)).