Finkel v. East End Electrical Associates, LTD
[…] These allegations — now deemed admitted — are sufficient to establish a breach of the CBA and, by extension, a violation of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 ("ERISA"). See 29 U.S.C. § 1145 ("Every employer who is obligated to make contributions to a multiemployer plan under the terms of the plan or under the terms of a collectively bargained agreement shall, to the extent not inconsistent with law, make such contributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of such plan or such agreement."). Having established a violation of § 1145, plaintiff is entitled to the following remedies:

(A) the unpaid contributions,
(B) interest on the unpaid contributions,
(C) an amount equal to the greater of —
(i) interest on the unpaid contributions, or