Figueroa v. Saul
[…] Nikkah because the "evidence [was] persuasive and consistent that the claimant has been able to perform the mental demands of work at all times relevant to this decision." Id. at 17. The ALJ gave little weight to Dr. Lubrano's opinion because it was unsupported by treatment notes, contrary to the results of Figueroa's mental status examinations, and contradicted by Dr. Nikkah's findings. Id. The ALJ also considered the findings made by the state agency medical examiner. Id.

See 20 C.F.R. 416.967(b) ("Light work involves lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds. Even though the weight lifted may be very little, a job is in this category when it requires a good deal of walking or standing, or when it involves sitting most of the time with some pushing and pulling of arm or leg controls. To be considered capable of performing a full or wide range of light work, you must have the ability to do substantially all of these activities. If someone can do light work, we determine that he or she can also do sedentary work, unless there are additional limiting factors such as loss of fine dexterity or inability to sit for long periods of time.").

The ALJ presumably meant light work, as is evidenced by her RFC determination.