Fidelity National Financial, Inc. v. Friedman
[…] Fid. Nat'l Fin., Inc. v. Friedman, 2007 WL 446134, at *1 (D.Ariz. 2007) ("Fidelity") (citing Fid. Nat'l Fin., Inc. v. Friedman, No. 06-cv-04271-CAS-JWJ (C.D.Cal. 2006) (citing in turn doc. # 1)).

As it did in Fidelity, "[t]he Court takes judicial notice of the related cases in the United States District Court for the Central District of California as matters of public record having a direct relation to the matter in this case between the same parties." Fidelity, 2007 WL 446134, at *1, n. 2 (citing Fed.R.Evid. 201).

A.R.S. § 12-1551(B) provides in relevant part that "[a]n execution or other process shall not be issued upon a judgment after the expiration of five years from the date of its entry unless the judgment is renewed by affidavit or . . . an action is brought on it within five years from the date of the entry of the judgment or of its renewal." A.R.S. § 12-1551(B) (West Supp. 2007).