refusing to consider extrinsic document that is "'integral' only to Defendants' defense" in ruling on a motion to dismiss
[…] A "mass layoff' is a reduction in force that is not the result of a plant closing and that results in an employment loss at a single site of employment during any thirty-day period for (a) at least thirty-three percent of the employees and at least fifty full-time employees, or (b) at least 500 employees. 29 U.S.C. § 2101(a)(3); see also N.Y. Labor Law § 860-a(4). The statute defines "employment loss" as: "A) an employment termination other than a discharge for cause, voluntary departure, or retirement, B) a layoff exceeding 6 months, or C) a reduction in hours of work of more than 50 percent during each month of any 6-month period." 29 U.S.C. § 2101(a)(6); see also N.Y. Labor Law § 860-a(2).