holding that defendant waived argument that trial court violated Sixth Amendment in excluding his evidence by failing to make argument in trial court
[…] McKenzie v. State, 617 S.W.2d 211, 216 (Tex. Crim. App. 1981). An expression of intent by words is not required. Navarro v. State, 241 S.W.3d 77, 79 (Tex. App.-Houston [1st Dist.] 2007, pet. ref'd). A conviction for the offense of indecency with a child is "supportable on the uncorroborated testimony of the victim of the sexual offense if the victim informed any person, other than the defendant, of the alleged offense within one year after the date on which the offense is alleged to have occurred." Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 38.07(a) (Vernon 2005). But the requirement that the victim inform another person of an alleged offense does not apply "if at the time of the alleged offense the victim was a person . . . 17 years of age or younger." Id. art. 38.07(b). Appellant contends that the evidence is legally insufficient to support his conviction because there was "no detail to [the complainant's] testimony. There was no clear incident described by [the complainant]."