3:20-cv-1853-SI
[…] When a state provides a meaningful post-deprivation remedy for the unauthorized or negligent deprivation of a property right, a state action is not final for purposes of review by a federal court until the state provides, or refuses to provide, an adequate remedy. Hudson v. Palmer, 468 U.S. 517, 533 (1984).
The Oregon APA provides for judicial review of final agency orders. ORS § 183.480. It specifies that “[j]udicial review of final orders of agencies shall be solely as provided in [ORS § 183.482].”
In Zimmerman v.