Ferguson v. F/V The Porn Star
[…] City of Seattle, 420 F.Supp.3d 1148, 1156 (W.D. Wash. 2019) (“Because 42 U.S.C. § 1983 does not contain a statute of limitations, the court applies Washington's statute of limitations for personal injury actions” to 1983 actions.”) (citing RCW 4.16.080(2) (three-year statute of limitations for personal injury claims)).

Finally, Plaintiffs claim against “Jane Doe Dispatcher” under RCW 4.24.345 (unlawfully summoning a law enforcement officer) is also time barred. Dkt. No. 12 at 22. Neither this statute nor Washington's statute for the limitation of actions, RCW 4.16 et seq., include a statute of limitations for this action. So under RCW 4.16.130, the action “shall be commenced within two years after the cause of action shall have accrued.” This claim is also too late.