Felgenhauer v. Nationstar Mortg.
[…] Kasprzyk, 811 Fed. App'x at 382 (“Kasprzyk insists that the doctrine does not apply to his claims because he is seeking monetary damages for out-of-court actions by the defendants. But he alleges no injury distinct from the foreclosure judgment.”)

Plaintiffs' argument that applying Rooker-Feldman in RESPA cases would gut the statute is unavailing. State and federal courts have concurrent jurisdiction over RESPA claims. 12 U.S.C § 2614 (“An action pursuant to the provisions of section 2605 [or RESPA] may be brought in the United States district court or in any other court of competent jurisdiction[.]”); see also Delaney v. Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC, 2015 WL 7776902, at *1 (N.D. Ill.Dec. 3, 2015). RESPA claims that are inextricably intertwined with state court judgments may still be raised in state court proceedings.