Fedynich v. Lozano
[…] BIS Computer Sols., Inc. v. City of Richmond, Va., 122 F. App'x 608, 611 (4th Cir. 2005) (emphasis in original) (internal quotations and citations omitted). However, "a person who benefits only incidentally from a contract between others cannot sue thereon." Id. (internal quotations and citations omitted) (finding subcontractor did not qualify as third-party beneficiary because contract's "primary purpose" did not consider subcontractor as anything more than "incidental" to the contract).

Virginia Code § 55.1-119 reads, in pertinent part:

An immediate estate or interest in or the benefit of a condition respecting any estate may be taken by a person under an instrument, although he be not a party thereto; and if a covenant or promise be made for the benefit, in whole or in part, of a person with whom it is not made, or with whom it is made jointly with others, such person, whether named in the instrument or not, may maintain in his own name any action thereon which he might maintain in case it had been made with him only and the consideration had moved from him to the party making such covenant or promise.
Va. Code Ann. §55.1-119.

In this case, the Fedynichs do not plausibly allege that suggest that Defendants considered other tenants' leases to be "made for the [Fedynichs'] benefit." Id. As a result, the Court will dismiss Count VII, the Breach of Contract Claim.