Marshall v. King Morgenstern, 272 Ga. App. 515, 516 ( 613 SE2d 7) (2005).
[…] See Tattersall Club Corp. v. White, 232 Ga. App. 307, 310 (1) (b) ( 501 SE2d 851) (1998) ("`[P]art performance of the contract is sufficient to validate an otherwise vague and objectionable document, provided that the part performance itself relates to the contested clause.'").
(Punctuation omitted.) Marshall, supra at 518 (1); see also Dover v. Mathis, 249 Ga.App. 753, 754 ( 549 SE2d 541) (2001).
(b) The defendants also argue — and the trial court agreed — that the Statute of Frauds bars Fay's contract claim. Under OCGA § 13-5-30 (4), "[a]ny contract for sale of lands, or any interest in, or concerning lands" must be in writing and signed to be enforceable.
Fay apparently agrees that the alleged oral contract should be analyzed in a Statute of Frauds context.