CIVIL ACTION NO. 19-CV-5371
[…] Farley, CP-48-CR-0003091-2019 (Northampton Count Court of Common Pleas) at 2. He contends "the charges being pressed against [him] are false and fabricated and that [he] is being denied justice and [his] rights to view the footage and" to have a fair investigation of the incident. (Id. at 7.) Farley claims he has submitted multiple grievances regarding this incident, but they have all been ignored, and that Horvath "threatened to press charges" if Farley continued to ask Horvath more questions about the incident via the grievance request slips he submitted. (Id. at 6-7.)
See 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 2703.1 ("A person who is confined in or committed to any local or county detention facility, jail or prison or any State penal or correctional institution or other State penal or correctional facility located in this Commonwealth commits a felony of the third degree if he, while so confined or committed . . . intentionally or knowingly causes or attempts to cause another to come into contact with blood, seminal fluid, saliva, urine or feces by throwing, tossing, spitting or expelling such fluid or material.")
See 18 Pa.