CIVIL ACTION NO. 19-CV-5371
[…] (Id. at 6-7.)
See 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 2703.1 ("A person who is confined in or committed to any local or county detention facility, jail or prison or any State penal or correctional institution or other State penal or correctional facility located in this Commonwealth commits a felony of the third degree if he, while so confined or committed . . . intentionally or knowingly causes or attempts to cause another to come into contact with blood, seminal fluid, saliva, urine or feces by throwing, tossing, spitting or expelling such fluid or material.")
See 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 3307(a)(3) ("A person commits the offense of institutional vandalism if he knowingly desecrates, . . ., vandalizes, defaces or otherwise damages: . . . (3) any school, educational facility, community center, municipal building, courthouse facility, State or local government building or vehicle or juvenile detention center[.]")
Farley alleges he received seven (7) stiches while in prison, but was not taken to a hospital at the time of the incident.