noting that claims not included in an underlying complaint are "not properly before the Court"
[…] See Colorado River Water Conservation Dist. v. United States, 424 U.S. 800, 818 (1976).
b. Availability of Equitable Relief
If Plaintiff properly alleges cognizable causes of action, and identifies a basis for federal jurisdiction, any future complaint must also clearly identify the relief requested. To the extent that Plaintiff seeks equitable relief, he cannot do so without pleading the ability to "tender" the amount owed to Defendant Floria. See Mot. at 10; Cal. Civ. Code § 1691(b) ("[T]o effect a rescission a party to the contract must ... [r]estore to the other party everything of value which he has received from him under the contract or offer to restore the same upon condition that the other party do likewise."); Davenport v. Litton Loan Servicing, LP, 725 F.Supp.2d 862, 880 (N.D.Cal. 2010); Das v. WMC Mortg. Corp., 831 F. Supp. 2d 1147, 1162 (N.D. Cal. 2011).