NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Ibid. [italics added].)
(II)
With these observations in mind, we turn to the first question: Did the trial court, in its first order dated February 24, 2006, properly correct the award from over $1.4 million to $1.150 million, pursuant to section 1286.6, on the basis that “[t]he award is imperfect in a matter of form, not affecting the merits of the controversy.”? (§ 1286.6, subd. (c).) The answer is, “No.”