No. 31 91 56
[…] The final decision rendered in the special education hearings pursuant to section 10-76h shall be exempt from the provisions of section 4-181a.
(h) The Higher Education Supplemental Loan Authority and the Municipal Liability Trust Fund Committee are not agencies for the purposes of this chapter.
(i) Guidelines, criteria and procedures adopted pursuant to section 10a-225 by the Connecticut Higher Education Supplemental Loan Authority and the state-wide solid waste management plan adopted under section 22a-227 shall not be construed as regulations under this chapter.
General Statutes § 29-349(e) provides, in pertinent part, that "[s]uspension or revocation of a license shall automatically suspend or revoke the permit and the suspension or revocation of a permit shall automatically suspend or revoke the license." (Emphasis added.)