No. CV 95 0322549
[…] Albuquerque v. Albuquerque, 42 Conn. App. 284, 291, 679 A.2d 962 (1996). General Statutes § 52-552b provides, in pertinent part: "(3) `Claim' means a right to payment, whether or not the right is reduced to judgment, liquidated, unliquidated, fixed, contingent, matured, unmatured, disputed, undisputed, legal, equitable, secured or unsecured. (4) `Creditor' means a person who has a claim." General Statutes § 52-552e(a) provides, in pertinent part: "A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, if the creditor's claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred and if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: (1) With actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor . . . ." (Emphasis added.)