Ex parte Stratton
[…] Section 37.01(2)(D) does not make any reference to a Social Security Card or other license and is not applicable to Applicant's prosecution.

A Social Security Card is a governmental record under Section 37.01(2)(C), which states, "'Governmental record' means...a license, certificate, permit, seal, title, letter of patent, or similar document issued by government, by another state, or by the United States." See Lopez v. State, 25 S.W.3d 926, 929 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2000, no pet.) ("A social security card is a 'certificate issued by the United States,' and, therefore, it is a 'governmental record' as defined by Texas Penal Code section 37.01(2)(C)").