No. 04-07-00860-CR
[…] (b) Each day a violation continues constitutes a separate offense.
(c) An offense under Subsection (a) is a felony of the third degree.
(d) On final conviction of an offense under this section, a person forfeits all rights and privileges conferred by virtue of a license issued under this subtitle.Tex. Occ. Code Ann. § 165.152 (Vernon 2004). In order to determine what constitutes practicing medicine without a license in violation of the subtitle, we look to section 155.001 of the Act which states: "A person may not practice medicine in this state unless the person holds a license issued under this subtitle." Tex. Occ. Code Ann. § 155.001 (Vernon 2004). "Practicing medicine" is defined under the Act as: