Ex parte Lo
[…] State, 873 So.2d 430, 433–34, 435 n. 1 (Fla. 1st Dist.2004) (upholding constitutionality of Florida Statutes § 847.0135(3), which provided: “Any person who knowingly utilizes a computer on-line service, Internet service, or local bulletin board service to seduce, solicit, lure, or entice, or attempt to seduce, solicit, lure, or entice, a child or another person believed by the person to be a child, to commit any illegal act described” in certain sections proscribing sex offenses commits an offense; stating: “We have grave doubts that the framers of the Constitution, had they the gift of seeing into the future, would have intended that sexually explicit e-mails sent to a minor for the purpose of seducing the minor to engage in