Ex parte Lo
[…] Keister, 198 Cal.App.4th 442, 445, 449–50, 129 Cal.Rptr.3d 566, 569, 572 (3 Dist.2011) (upholding constitutionality of Cal.Penal Code § 288.3, which provided: “Every person who contacts or communicates with a minor, or attempts to contact or communicate with a minor, who knows or reasonably should know that the person is a minor, with intent to commit an offense specified in Section 207, 209, 261, 264.1, 273a, 286, 288, 288a, 288.2, 289, 311.1, 311.2, 311.4 or 311.11 involving the minor” commits an offense; statute does not unconstitutionally restrict protected speech because the defendant must have an “unlawful sexual intent” that involves “the specific intent to commit an enumerated sex offense”); Cashatt v.