Evans v. Summit Behavioral Healthcare
[…] {¶16} Defendant has not challenged Plaintiffs' assertions that their psychological and physical injuries are a direct result of being attacked by Patient H while at work. R.C. 4123.01 provides, in pertinent part:

{¶17} "(C) 'Injury' includes any injury, whether caused by external accidental means or accidental in character and result, received in the course of, and arising out of, the injured employee's employment. 'Injury' does not include: