E*Trade Bank v. Chadwick
[…] Chadwick fails to provide any factual or legal support for his assertions. Moreover, the rule in this jurisdiction prohibits an appellant from complaining for the first time on appeal of error to which he has acquiesced or to which he failed to object. Okuhara v. Broida, 51 Haw. 253, 255, 456 P.2d 228, 230 (1969) (citations omitted); see also HRS § 641-2 (Supp. 2010) ("The appellate court . . . need not consider a point that was not presented in the trial court in an appropriate manner."); Craft v. Peebles, 78 Hawai'i 287, 294, 893 P.2d 138, 145 (1995); HRAP Rule 28(b)(4)(iii).

Chadwick otherwise fails to raise any discernible argument on this appeal.