E&T Elec. v. OFLC Certifying Officer
[…] Lis Trucking, Inc. v. Walsh, Case No. 20-cv-4474, 2022 WL 1404817, at *4 (N.D. Ill. May 4, 2022) (internal citation omitted). The cases cited by Defendant in support of its exhaustion argument are distinguishable because in those cases, the relevant regulation expressly states that failure to seek administrative review “constitutes a failure to exhaust administrative remedies.” See id., at *5 (citing 20 C.F.R. §656.24(e)(3) (which provides that the Final Determination form must “advise that failure to request review within 30 days of the date of the determination, as specified in §656.26(a), constitutes a failure to exhaust administrative remedies.”) (emphasis added)); see also Star Way Lines v. Walsh, 596 F.Supp.3d 1142, 1153-54 (N.D. Ill. 2022) (same).