CLAIM NO. E500479
[…] See Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(5)(A)(i) and § 11-9-102(5)(E)(i) (Supp. 1997). He must also prove that the injury was caused by a specific incident and is identifiable by time and place of occurrence. See Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(5)(A)(i). Finally, Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(5)(D) requires that a claimant must establish a compensable injury "by medical evidence supported by `objective findings' as defined in § 11-9-102(16)." "An aggravation, being a new injury with an independent cause, must meet the requirements for a compensable injury." Ford v. Chemipulp Process, Inc., 63 Ark. App. 260, 977 S.W.2d 5 (1998).