NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] “If a trustee commits a breach of trust, . . . a beneficiary . . . may commence a proceeding for any of the following purposes that is appropriate: [¶] . . . [¶] . . . to trace trust property that has been wrongfully disposed of and recover the property or its proceeds.” (Prob. Code, § 16420, subd. (a)(9).) In addition, “[t]he provision of remedies for breach of trust in subdivision (a) does not prevent resort to any other appropriate remedy provided by statute or the common law.” (Prob. Code, § 16420, subd. (b).)